LKA 2005

Judge : Mrs Sheila Jakeman
DOG CC : SHARP-BALES Ch Neradmik D’Artagnan
RESERVE DOG CC : WADMORE-SMITHS Rossvale Latin Lover
BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDINGS Swashway Drama Queen
RESERVE BITCH CC : BROWNS Rossvale Gone With The Wind
BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALES Ch Neradmik D’Artagnan
BEST PUPPY : PATTISONS Eastkees One More Chance

BUBA 2005

Judge : Mrs Sheila McIntosh (Shelderon)
DOG CC : CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE)
RESERVE DOG CC : EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE ( PATTISON)
BITCH CC : ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND (BROWN)
RESERVE BITCH CC : CH GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE (LUCKHURST)
BEST OF BREED : CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE)
BEST PUPPY : EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE ( PATTISON)

North Of England Keeshond Club Championship Show 2005

Judge: Mrs Ruth Burgess (Reesburg)
BEST DOG : LINSAYS MEZANDAS CLASS ACT (3rd CC)
RESERVE BEST DOG : DEANS CH KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE OR LEKKERBEK
BEST BITCH : SWIFTS KEYSCOURT ANOTHER DIVA
RESERVE BEST BITCH : MATTHEWS KWAJONGEN WHAT KATIE DID AT VALINDALE
BEST PUPPY : PATTISONS EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
BEST VETERAN : SWIFTS KEYSCOURT KRISTOBEL
BEST IN SHOW : SWIFTS KEYSCOURT ANOTHER DIVA

Midland Counties 2005

Judge : Mrs Doris Purdon (Vanwall)
DOG CC : GILBERTS BRYKIN BURLETTA
RESERVE DOG CC : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BITCH CC : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : TRUELOVES DESANTI CHINESE WHISPERS OVER NERADMIK
BEST OF BREED : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
BEST PUPPY : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND

Keeshond Club Open Show 2005

Judge: Mr Geoff Corish
BEST DOG : HICKSONS KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG : LINDSAYS MEZANDA CLASS ACT
BEST BITCH : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BEST BITCH : FRANCIS & WILDINGS SWASHWAY DRAMA QUEEN
BEST PUPPY : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
BEST IN SHOW : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND

Driffield 2005

Judge : Mrs Melanie Reed (Byquy)
BEST DOG : ROSES Valindale Rum Punch for Esorkees
RESERVE BEST DOG : SNOWBALLS Rossvale Latin Spirit
BEST BITCH : BROWNS Rossvale Gone With The Wind
RESERVE BEST BITCH : PATTISONS Eastkees Royal Sapphire
BEST OF BREED : ROSES Valindale Rum Punch for Esorkees
BEST PUPPY : SNOWBALLS Rossvale Latin Spirit

Belfast 2005

Judge:
BEST DOG: KICHIGAI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY AT FRANROVIC
RES. BEST DOG: NO ENTRIES
BEST BITCH: FFYNIANT SPOONFUL OF SUGAR
RES. BEST BITCH: NO ENTRIES
BOB: KICHIGAI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY AT FRANROVIC
BEST PUPPY: NO ENTRIES

Darlington 2005

Judge : Mr Ron Parkes (Vaderson)
DOG CC : DEANS CH KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK JW
RESERVE DOG CC : VALINDALE RUM PUNCH FOR ESORKEES
BITCH CC : NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS
RESERVE BITCH CC : DESANTI CHINESE WHISPERS OVER NERADMIK
BEST OF BREED : DEANS CH KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK JW
BEST PUPPY : SNOWBALLS ROSSVALE LATIN SPIRIT
BEST VETERAN : BENNETTS CH FOXIFAYRE OKLAHOMA AT LEDWELL

Richmond 2005

Judge : Mr Bill Allen
DOG CC : PASSMORES Am Ch Trumpet’s Disco Inferno at Torrikees (Imp) (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : GILBERTS Brykin Burletta
BITCH CC : BROWNS Rossvale Gone With The Wind
RESERVE BITCH CC : GREGORYS Neradmik J’Adore Amikirs
BEST OF BREED : BROWNS Rossvale Gone With The Wind
BEST PUPPY : BROWNS Rossvale Gone With The Wind

Birmingham City 2005

Judge : Mrs Eileen Wilding (Swashway)
DOG CC : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
RESERVE DOG CC : SNOWBALLS ROSSVALE LATIN LOVER
BITCH CC : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : BREWERS NERADMIK RUMOUR HAS IT
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BEST PUPPY : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND

Welsh Kennel Club 2005

Judge : Mrs Christine Hughes
DOG CC : SHARP-BALES Ch Neradmik D’Artagnan
RESERVE DOG CC : EGGLESTONS Martellkees Crackerjack At Ricara
BITCH CC : GREGORYS Neradmik J’Adore Amikirs
RESERVE BITCH CC :TRUELOVES Desanti Chinese Whispers Over Neradmik
BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALES Ch Neradmik D’Artagnan
BEST PUPPY : LUCKHURSTS Gavimir Grand Marnier

Bournemouth 2005

Judge : Miss Laura Newman (Leazehond)
BEST DOG : LINDSAYS Mezanda Class Act
RESERVE BEST DOG : COES Vandaban Van Dyke
BEST BITCH : TRUELOVES Desanti Chinese Whispers Over Neradmik
RESERVE BEST BITCH : AUSTINS Ch Chotahkees Talk of the Town
BEST PUPPY : DEANS Allforus Frosting Over Lekkerbek
BEST OF BREED : LINDSAYS Mezanda Class Act

Leeds 2005

Judge : Mrs Maureen Elliott (Fletilla)
DOG CC : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
RESERVE DOG CC : HICKSONS KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDINGS SWASHWAY DRAMA QUEEN
RESERVE BITCH CC : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BEST PUPPY : BROWNS ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND

East of England 2005

Judge : Mr David Clarke (Flevoland)
BEST DOG : EASTKEES PICTURE OF YOU (PATTISON)
RESERVE BEST DOG : FOXIFAYRE SO DEBONNAIRE WITH VALINDALE (MATTHEWS & HENMAN)
BEST BITCH : CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE JW (MATTHEWS & HENMAN)
RESERVE BEST BITCH : ROSSVALE HAUNTING MELODY FOR ESORKEES (ROSE)
BEST OF BREED : EASTKEES PICTURE OF YOU (PATTISON)
BEST PUPPY : ROSSVALE HAUNTING MELODY FOR ESORKEES (ROSE)

Paignton 2005

Judge : Mrs Jill Peak
BEST DOG : SHARP-BALE Ch Neradmik D’Artagnan
RESERVE DOG : HICKSON Kichigai Great Pretender JW Sh.CM
BEST BITCH : NORRIS Exeleigh Jezebel
RESERVE BITCH : HILL Valkanties Chloe With Plymkees
BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALE Ch Neradmik D’Artagnan
BEST PUPPY : DEAN Allforus Frosting Over Lekkerbek

South Wales 2005

Judge : Mr David Matthews (Valindale)
DOG CC: : PASSMORE’S AM CH TRUMPETS DISCO INFERNO FOR TORRIKEES (IMP)
RESERVE DOG CC: : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BITCH CC: : BROWN’S ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC: : BRUNT’S FOXIFAYRE UNFORGETTABLE OF ZANDVOORT
BEST OF BREED: : PASSMORE’S AM CH TRUMPETS DISCO INFERNO AT TORRIKEES (IMP)
BEST PUPPY: : BROWN’S ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND

Windsor 2005

Judge : Mrs Geraldine Clark (Kwajongen)
DOG CC : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
RESERVE DOG CC : LUCKHURSTS CH GAVIMIR KESTREL
BITCH CC : LUCKHURSTS GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE (3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : WALLERS BRYKIN BORN TO LOVE
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BEST PUPPY : DEANS ALLFORUS FROSTING OVER LEKKERBEK

North Of England Keeshond Club July Open Show 2005

Judge: Mrs Inga-Britt Johansson (Repeta)
BEST DOG : HICKSONS KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG: EGGLESTONS MARTELLKEES CRACKERJACK AT RICARA
BEST BITCH : EGGLESTONS A LOVE AFFAIR FOR RICARA
RESERVE BEST BITCH : LINDSAYS MEZANDA TEACHERS PET
BEST PUPPY : DEANS ALLFORUS FROSTING OVER LEKKERBEK
BEST VETERAN : MARFLEETS COLPATRON SECRET DREAMS FOR FLATMEER
BEST IN SHOW : EGGLESTONS A LOVE AFFAIR FOR RICARA

Blackpool 2005

Judge : Mr Terry Thorn
DOG CC : NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE) (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : VALINDALE RUM PUNCH FOR ESORKEES (ROSE)
BITCH CC : GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE (LUCKHURST)
RESERVE BITCH CC : ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND (BROWN)
BEST OF BREED : NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE)
BEST PUPPY : ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND (BROWN)

Border Union 2005

Judge : Mr Bob Gregory
DOG CC : NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE)
RESERVE DOG CC : CH KEYSCOURT TUCKER’S PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK JW (DEAN)
BITCH CC : ALLFORUS MAGIC N ICE JW ShCM ( BELL) (3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : ELKEEBARR NIGHTINGALE (THOMPSON)
BEST OF BREED : NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE)
BEST PUPPY : ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND (BROWN)

Three Counties 2005

Judge : Mrs Pat Watson (Colpatron)
BEST DOG : COE’S VANDABAN VAN DYKE
RESERVE BEST DOG :: HICKSON’S KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
BEST BITCH : : LUCKHURST’S GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE
RESERVE BEST BITCH : BRUNT’S FOXIFAYRE UNFORGETTABLE OF ZANDVOORT
BEST PUPPY :: LYTHGOE’S STRATUS NEWSFLASH
BEST OF BREED: LUCKHURST’S GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE

Southern Counties 2005

Judge : Mr Eivind Mjaerum (Norway)
DOG CC : PASSMORE Am Ch Trumpet’s Disco Inferno at Torrikees (Imp)
RESERVE DOG CC : SHARP-BALE Neradmik D’Artagnan
BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE Ch Neradmik Che Sar’a Sar’a
RESERVE BITCH CC : AUSTIN Chotahkees Star Attraction
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & HENMAN Foxifayre So Debonnaire with Valindale
BEST OF BREED : PASSMORE Am Ch Trumpet’s Disco Inferno at Torrikees (Imp)

Bath 2005

Judge : Mr Brian Bennett
DOG CC : CH BRYKIN BOURREE
RESERVE DOG CC : NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BITCH CC : CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE JW WITH VALINDALE
RESERVE BITCH CC : CH NERADMIK CHE S’ARA S’ARA
BEST OF BREED : CH BRYKIN BOURREE
BEST PUPPY : ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND

Scottish Kennel Club May 2005

Judge : Mr Keith Nathan
DOG CC : KEYSCOURT TUCKER’S PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK JW (DEAN) (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER J W SHCM (HICKSON)
BITCH CC : CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE JW ( MATTHEWS & HENMAN)
RESERVE BITCH CC : NORKEES TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (CURRY)
BEST OF BREED : CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE JW ( MATTHEWS & HENMAN)
BEST PUPPY : ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND (BROWN)

Birmingham National 2005

Judge : Mr Rodney Oldham
DOG CC : SHARP-BALE Neradmik D’Artagnan
RESERVE DOG CC : HICKSON Kichigai Great Pretender JW Sh.CM
BITCH CC : LUCKHURST Gavimir Hubble Bubble
RESERVE BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE Ch Neradmik Che Sar’a Sar’a
BEST PUPPY : BRUNT Foxifayre Unforgettable of Zandvoort
BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALE Neradmik D’Artagnan

WELKS 2005

Judge : Joan Partridge (Bergarita) DOG CC : COES VANDABAN VAN DYKE RESERVE DOG CC : AUSTINS CHOTAKEES WHAT A DREAM BITCH CC : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK CHE S’ARA S’ARA RESERVE BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDINGS SWASHWAY DRAMA QUEEN BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & HENMAN FOXIFAYRE SO DEBONNAIRE WITH VALINDALE BEST OF BREED…

Keeshond Club Championship Show 2005

Judge: Dr Monica Boggia-Black
DOG CC : NERADMIK IDLE GOSSIP (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : CH GAVIMIR KESTREL
BITCH CC : CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC : FOXIFAYRE UNFORGETABLE AT ZANDVOORT
BEST PUPPY : FOXIFAYRE SO DEBONNAIRE WITH VALINDALE
BEST VETERAN : FLETILLA MEET VICTORIOUS
BEST IN SHOW : NERADMIK IDLE GOSSIP

Crufts 2005

Judge : Mr Gordon Lister (Gordona)
BEST OF BREED : HARDCASTLES BOREASVALE BLUE HORIZON (3rd CC)
DOG CC : HARDCASTLES BOREASVALE BLUE HORIZON
RESERVE DOG CC : SHARP-BALES NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BITCH CC : SHARP-BALES CH NERADMIK CHE SAR’A SAR’A
RESERVE BITCH CC : LUCKHURSTS GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE
BEST PUPPY : SHARP-BALES NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN

Keeshond Club January Open Show 2005

Judge: Melanie Harris
BEST DOG : KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK
RESERVE BEST DOG : BRYKIN BURLETTA
BEST BITCH : DESANTI CHINESE WHISPERS OVER NERADMIK
RESERVE BEST BITCH : LEDWELL TOTAL ECLIPSE
BEST PUPPY : NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BEST VETERAN : CH SWASHWAY FLIKKA OF TORRIKEES
BEST IN SHOW : KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK