LKA 2008

Judge : Mrs Ann Arch
DOG CC : DIVERS’ ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK ShCM (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : CUSICK’S LEAZEHOND RAFFLES DREAM
BITCH CC : LINDSAY’S ENREVEYAR MAGIC STAR AT MEZANDA (3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY MATERIAL GIRL
BEST OF BREED : DIVERS’ ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK ShCM
BEST PUPPY : PARSLEY’S TORRIKEES MISS DIOR

BUBA 2008

Judge : Mrs Jane Ring (Baleissa)
DOG CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE JW
RESERVE DOG CC : ROSE’S ROSSVALE SACRED SPIRIT TO ESORKEES
BITCH CC : GREGORY’S NERADMIK SCANDALOUS AT NATLOU
RESERVE BITCH CC : WADMORE SMITH’S CH ROSSVALE THE LOOK OF LOVE JW
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE JW
BEST PUPPY : HICKSON’S NATLOU’S YOUNG PRETENDER UNDER KICHIGAI

North of England Keeshond Club Championship Show 2008

Judge : Mr Doug Kitchener
DOG CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
RESERVE DOG CC : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
BITCH CC : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY STAGE STRUCK
BEST OF BREED : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
BEST VETERAN : KEEPIN’S CH DESANTI ICEBERG
BEST PUPPY : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT KISSES

Midland Counties 2008

Judge : Mrs Zena Thorn Andrews
DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE GENUSFOUR BYQUY
BITCH CC : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
RESERVE BITCH CC : PARSLEY’S TORRIKEES MISS DIOR
BEST OF BREED : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
BEST PUPPY : PARSLEY’S TORRIKEES MISS DIOR

Keeshond Club October Open Show 2008

Judge : Mr Ken Sinclair
BEST DOG : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG : AUSTIN’S CHOTAHKEES WHAT A DREAM
BEST BITCH : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY STAGE STRUCK
RESERVE BEST BITCH : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
BEST OF BREED : FRANCIS & WILDIMG’S SWASHWAY STAGE STRUCK
BEST VETERAN : AUSTIN’S CHOTAHKEES WHAT A DREAM
BEST PUPPY : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE

Driffield 2008

Judge : Ms Dawn Gregory (Amikirs)
BEST DOG : GATE’S VALINDALE WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM
RESERVE BEST DOG : PATTISON’S EASTKEES LICENCE TO LOVE
BEST BITCH : EGGLESTON’S RICARA ITALIAN SWEETHEART
RESERVE BEST BITCH : WILKIN’S FOXIFAYRE BEWITCHED
BEST OF BREED : GATE’S. VALINDALE WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM
BEST PUPPY : WILSON’S GALLOWTREE MIDNIGHT BELLE

Darlington 2008

Judge : Mr Stuart Mallard
DOG CC : PATTISON’S CH EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
RESERVE DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
BEST BITCH CC : GREGORY’S NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS(3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : KEEPIN’S CH DESANTI ICEBERG
BEST OF BREED : PATTISON’S CH EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
BEST PUPPY : PECK’S VALINDALE GENUSFOUR BYQUY
BEST VETERAN : KEEPIN’S CH DESANTI ICEBERG

Richmond 2008

Judge : Mr B Gregory
DOG CC : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
RESERVE DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
BEST BITCH CC : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : WADMORE-SMITH’S ROSSVALE THE LOOK OF LOVE JW
BEST OF BREED : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY : PECK’S VALINDALE GENUSFOUR BYQUY

Birmingham City 2008

Judge : Mrs Audrey White (Morvania)
DOG CC : DIVERS’ ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK
RESERVE DOG CC : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
BEST BITCH CC : WADMORE-SMITH’S ROSSVALE THE LOOK OF LOVE JW (3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY STAGE STRUCK
BEST OF BREED : DIVERS’ ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK
BEST PUPPY : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT KISSES

Scottish Kennel Club August 2008

Judge : Mr A Brown
BEST DOG : BELL’S FFYNIANT SUGARDADDY ALLFORUS ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG : EGGLESTON’S EASTKEES JACK OF DIAMONDS FOR RICARA
BEST BITCH : EGGLESTON’S MARTELLKEES A LOVE AFFAIR FOR RICARA
RESERVE BEST BITCH : NO ENTRY
BEST OF BREED : BELL’S FFYNIANT SUGARDADDY ALLFORUS ShCM
BEST PUPPY : NO ENTRY

Bournemouth 2008

Judge : Miss D Spavin
BEST DOG : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE
RESERVE BEST DOG : MORGAN’S BAIODORA BRIEF ENCOUNTER
BEST BITCH : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
RESERVE BEST BITCH : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE
BEST PUPPY : HILL’S POMMARY TALLUHAL LO AT PLYMKEES

Leeds 2008

Judge : Mr John Beacock (Kerralyn)
DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
RESERVE DOG CC : BENNETT & SAVAGE’S CH THORSDALE TRADE MARK
BITCH CC : BREWERS IR CH HELKEESEN EVENTFUL (3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : TRUELOVE & SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK BAIODORA LADY D’WINTER
BEST OF BREED : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
BEST PUPPY : WILKES’ POMMARY ASHU LODALE FOR DAKARAIKEES TAF NAF

East of England 2008

Judge : Mrs Carol Jackson (Carnor)
BEST DOG : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
RESERVE BEST DOG : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
BEST BITCH : WADMORE SMITH’S ROSSVALE THE LOOK OF LOVE JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH : KING’S RICARA EVITA OF KASMAY
BEST OF BREED : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
BEST PUPPY : WILKES’ POMMARY ASHU LODALE FOR DAKARAIKEES TAF NAF

Paignton 2008

Judge : Miss J Lanning
BEST DOG : WILKES’ POMMARY ASHU LODALE FOR DAKARAIKEES
RESERVE BEST DOG : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
BEST BITCH : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
RESERVE BEST BITCH : HILL’S POMMARY TALLUHAL LO AT PLYMKEES
BEST OF BREED : WILKES’ POMMARY ASHU LODALE FOR DAKARAIKEES
BEST PUPPY : WILKES’ POMMARY ASHU LODALE FOR DAKARAIKEES

South Wales 2008

Judge : Mrs Melanie Reed-Peck (Byquy)
DOG CC : PATTISONS EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : BENNETT & SAVAGES CH THORSDALE TRADE MARK
BITCH CC : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
RESERVE BITCH CC : GREGORY’S NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS
BEST OF BREED : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
BEST PUPPY : HILL’S POMMARY TALLUHAL LO AT PLYMKEES

Windsor 2008

Judge : Mr Ellis Hulme
DOG CC : SAVAGE & BENNET’S CH THORSDALE TRADE MARK
RESERVE DOG CC : BRUNT’S AM LASER’S TUXEDO JUNCTION OF ZANDVOORT
BITCH CC : BREWER’S IR CH HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
RESERVE BITCH CC : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
BEST OF BREED : SAVAGE & BENNET’S CH THORSDALE TRADE MARK
BEST VETERAN : CRISLER’S AM CH TORRIKEES SHOW ME THE WALK RE-IMP
BEST PUPPY : PECK’S VALINDALE GENUSFOUR BYQUY NAF TAF

The North of England Keeshond Club July Open Show 2008

Judge : Mrs Caron Bell (Allforus)
BEST DOG : BRUNT’S AM CH LASER’S TUXEDO JUNCTION OF ZANDVOORT
RESERVE BEST DOG : GATE’S VALINDALE WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM
BEST BITCH : BRUNT’S FOXIFAYRE UNFORGETTABLE OF ZANDVOORT
RESERVE BEST BITCH : STUBBINGS’ VANDERSEE AUTUMNAL MIST
BEST OF BREED : BRUNT’S FOXIFAYRE UNFORGETTABLE OF ZANDVOORT
BEST VETERAN : MARFLEET’S COLPATRON SECRET DREAMS OF FLATMEER
BEST PUPPY : WILSON’S GALLOWTREE MIDNIGHT BELLE

Blackpool 2008

Judge : Mr Keith Nathan
DOG CC : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : DEAN’S ALLFORUS FROSTING OVER LEKKERBEK JW
BITCH CC : BREWER’S IR CH HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
RESERVE BITCH CC : GREGORY’S NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS
BEST OF BREED : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY : JAINES’ ALLFORUS BORN FOR ICE

Border Union 2008

Judge : Mr Brian Curry (Norkees)
DOG CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE
RESERVE DOG CC : SAVAGE & BENNETT’S CH THORSDALE TRADE MARK
BITCH CC : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE JW
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE
BEST PUPPY : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT KISSES

Three Counties 2008

Judge : Mrs J Peak
BEST DOG : LUCKHURST’S GAVIMIR GRAND MARNIER
RESERVE BEST DOG : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
BEST BITCH : BREWER’S HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
RESERVE BEST BITCH : NEWMAN’S LEAZEHOND MADDY MOONLIGHT
BEST OF BREED : BREWER’S HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
BEST PUPPY : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT KISSES

Southern Counties 2008

Judge : Mr Len Howie (Ranoel)
DOG CC : BENNETT & SAVAGE’S THORSDALE TRADE MARK (3rd CC)
RESERVE DOG CC : PATTISON’S EASTKEES LICENCE TO LOVE
BITCH CC : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : BREWER’S HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
BEST OF BREED : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
BEST PUPPY : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES

Bath 2008

Judge : Mrs Norma Barnes (Rufcharm)
DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
RESERVE DOG CC : LINDSAY’S CH MEZANDA CLASS ACT
BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE’S STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK (3rd CC)
RESERVE BITCH CC : LUCKHURST’S GAVIMIR ENGLISH ROSE
BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALE’S STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK
BEST PUPPY : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES

Scottish Kennel Club 2008

Judge : Mr Robin Newhouse
DOG CC : BENNETT & SAVAGE’S THORSDALE TRADE MARK
RESERVE DOG CC : PECK’S VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
BITCH CC : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
RESERVE BITCH CC : BREWER’S HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
BEST OF BREED : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES
BEST PUPPY : AUSTIN’S VALINDALE DARLING GIRL FOR CHOTAHKEES

Birmingham National 2008

Judge : Mrs Joan Dean (Lekkerbek)
DOG CC : DIVERS’ ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK
RESERVE DOG CC : CUSICK’S LEAZEHOND RAFFLES DREAM
BITCH CC : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE JW
RESERVE BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE’S STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK
BEST OF BREED : DIVERS’ ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK
BEST PUPPY : WHITE’S ALLFORUS ICE PRINCESS MORVANIA

WELKS 2008

Judge : Mrs Alison Passmore (Torrikees)
DOG CC : BRUNT’S AM CH LASER’S TUXEDO JUNCTION OF ZANDVOORT (IMP)
RESERVE DOG CC : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW
BITCH CC : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE
BEST OF BREED : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
BEST PUPPY : GATE’S VALINDALE WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM

The Keeshond Club Champ Show 2008

Judge : Mrs Liz Wogan (Deminiac)
DOG CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
RESERVE DOG CC : LUCKHURST’S CH GAVIMIR KESTREL
BITCH CC : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE GONE WITH THE WIND
RESERVE BITCH CC : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY MATERIAL GIRL
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BEST VETERAN : BREWER’S NERADMIK RISKY RUMOUR AT HELKEESEN
BEST PUPPY : RING’S BALEISSA INDIAN SUMMER

The North of England Keeshond Club March Open Show 2008

Judge : Mr Ernie Paterson
BEST DOG : PATTISON’S EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
RESERVE BEST DOG : BENNETT & SAVAGE’S THORSDALE TRADE MARK
BEST BITCH : PATTISON’S EASTKEES DIAMOND IMAGE
RESERVE BEST BITCH : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE JW
BEST OF BREED : PATTISON’S EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
BEST VETERAN : BREWER’S NERADMIK RISKY RUMOUR AT HELKEESEN
BEST PUPPY : PATTISON’S EASTKEES DIAMOND IMAGE

Crufts 2008

Judge : Mr Gerald Mitchell
DOG CC : BRUNT’S AM CH LASER’S TUXEDO JUNCTION OF ZANDVOORT (IMP)
RESERVE DOG CC : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BITCH CC : SAARILAHTI & VATANEN’S IKURIN REGINA NOVA (FINLAND)
RESERVE BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK
BEST OF BREED : SAARILAHTI & VATANEN’S IKURIN REGINA NOVA (FINLAND)
BEST PUPPY : LUCKHURST’S GAVIMIR ENGLISH ROSE

The Keeshond Club January Open Show 2008

Judge : Mr Michael Morgan
BEST DOG : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW
BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS
RESERVE BEST BITCH : WADMORE SMITH’S ROSSVALE THE LOOK OF LOVE
BEST OF BREED : GREGORY’S NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS
BEST VETERAN : SCROGGS & BENNETT’S CH FOXIFAYRE OKLAHOMA AT LEDWELL
BEST PUPPY : PATTISON’S EASTKEES LICENCE TO LOVE

Bath 2007

Judge : Mr Bill Crawford (Venway)
DOG CC : COE’S CH VANDABAN VAN DYKE
RESERVE DOG CC : LINDSAY’S CH MEZANDA CLASS ACT
BITCH CC : LINDSAY’S ENREVEYAR MAGIC STAR AT MEZANDA
RESERVE BITCH CC : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
BEST OF BREED : COE’S CH VANDABAN VAN DYKE
BEST PUPPY : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE