North of Keeshond Club Championship Show 2014

Judge : Mr Colin Barton (Collcrist)
BEST IN SHOW : PECK, MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S WUND-R Y WORKIN FOR A LIVIN AT SZARYK (IMP USA)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : BROWN’S ROSSVALE HIDDEN DESTINY
DOG CC : PECK, MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S WUND-R Y WORKIN FOR A LIVIN AT SZARYK (IMP USA)
RESERVE DOG CC : HARRIS’ NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
BITCH CC : BROWN’S ROSSVALE HIDDEN DESTINY
RESERVE BITCH CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI LUKE SKYWALKER
BEST VETERAN/VINTAGE IN SHOW : BENNET & SAVAGE’S CH THORSDALE TRADE MARK

Keeshond Club October Open show 2014

Judge : Barbara Eggleston (Ricara)
BEST OF BREED : PECK, MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S WUND-R-Y WORKIN FOR A LIVIN AT SZARYK (IMP USA)
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS BUBBLELICIOUS
BEST DOG : PECK, MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S WUND-R-Y WORKIN FOR A LIVIN AT SZARYK (IMP USA)
RESERVE BEST DOG : ANDREWS’ NERADMIK HELP THE HERO AT MALDINE
BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS BUBBLELICIOUS
RESERVE BEST BITCH : WHITE’S NERADMIK SUNDAY LOVIN MORVANIA
BEST VETERAN : LINDSAY’S MEZANDA TEACHERS PET
BEST PUPPY : PATTISON’S EASTKEES SILVER SIXPENCE

North of England Keeshond Club July Open Show 2014

Judge : Roy Johnston (Chotahkees)
BEST OF BREED : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : BROWN’S ROSSVALE HIDDEN DESTINY
BEST DOG : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK
RESERVE BEST DOG : HARRIS’ NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
BEST BITCH : BROWN’S ROSSVALE HIDDEN DESTINY
RESERVE BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS BUBBLELICIOUS
BEST VETERAN : LUSH’S ZANDVOORT HEAVENS DREAM FOR EDNAARON
BEST PUPPY : BROWN’S ROSSVALE HIDDEN DESTINY

Keeshond Club Championship Show 2014

Judge : Mr Keith Nathan
BEST OF BREED : PECK, MATTHEWS’ & STEWART’S KLOMPEN’S WHO’S YOUR DADDY (IMP CAN)
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
DOG CC : PECK, MATTHEWS’ & STEWART’S KLOMPEN’S WHO’S YOUR DADDY (IMP CAN)
RESERVE DOG CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK HANDSOME HERO
BITCH CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
RESERVE BITCH CC : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS BUBBLEICIOUS
BEST VETERAN : PECK’S CH VALINDALE FIXED ASSETS FOR BYQUY
BEST PUPPY : RANSLEY’S SZARYK FLOWER OF THE PRARIE

North of England Keeshond Club February Open Show 2014

Judge : Dr Geoffrey Curr
BEST OF BREED : CURRY’S CH NERADMIK STEPPIN’ UP THE GAME AT NORKEES JW
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : WATSON’S POMMARY ELITE N’KLASSIC AT COLPATRON
BEST DOG : BRUNT’S CH ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE
RESERVE BEST DOG : MILES’ CULLEN & BROWN’S ROSSVALE’S LEGACY FOR LEKKERBEK
BEST BITCH : CURRY’S CH NERADMIK STEPPIN’ UP THE GAME AT NORKEES JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH : WATSON’S POMMARY ELITE N’KLASSIC AT COLPATRON
BEST VETERAN : BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE STRIKE A POSE
BEST PUPPY : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS BUBBLELICIOUS

Keeshond Club January Open show 2014

Judge : Mr Peter Young
BEST OF BREED : PECK, MATTHEWS’ & STEWART’S KLOMPEN’S WHO’S YOUR DADDY (IMP CAN)
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ANNABELL
BEST DOG : PECK, MATTHEWS’ & STEWART’S KLOMPEN’S WHO’S YOUR DADDY (IMP CAN)
RESERVE BEST DOG : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK
BEST BITCH : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ANNABELL
RESERVE BEST BITCH : WHITE’S NERADMIK SUNDAY LOVIN MORVANIA
BEST VETERAN : LINDSAY’S MEZANDA TEACHER’S PET
BEST PUPPY : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK