Keeshond Club October Open Show 2017

JUDGE: MICHELLE WRIGHT (LACETROM)
BEST IN SHOW : MATTHEWS & PECK’S BYQUY WORKING BOOTS
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY
BEST DOG : MATTHEWS & PECK’S BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
RESERVE BEST DOG : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT PURRSONAL LIFE (AI)
BEST BITCH : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
BEST PUPPY : PATTISON’S EASTKEES SPARKLING DIAMOND
BEST VETERAN : DIVER’S IR CH KICHIGAI RARE EDITION AT MURMANSK

LKA 2017

JUDGE: HANS ALMGREN (ADORENALINE)

BEST OF BREED : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
DOG CC : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
RES DOG CC : MILES, CULLEN & BROWN’S CH ROSSVALE’S LEGACY FOR LEKKERBEK
BITCH CC : WHITE’S NERADMIK VANILLA ICE MORVANIA
RES BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : KERR’S LEVI ALTERE V KEES UIT DE POLDER’S

South Wales KC 2017

JUDGE : DAVID ROBBINS

BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY
DOG CC : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI’S ONLY THE LONLEY
RESERVE DOG CC : ROSE’S CH ROSSVALE MASTER OF DESTINY FOR ESORKEES
BITCH CC : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY
RESERVE BITCH CC : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW

Richmond 2017

JUDGE: DAN ERICSSON (SWEDEN)

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
RES DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
**BITCH CC : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE ** 3rd CC**
RES BITCH CC : CLARK’S BYQUY PEBBLES AT KWAJONGEN
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE

Midland Counties 2017

JUDGE : CAROLE JACKSON (CARNOR)

BEST OF BREED : MILE & DEAN’S NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
DOG CC : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
RES DOG CC : DAVIES’ NERADMIK OVER THE RAINBOW TO KYROSS
BITCH CC : CLARK’S BYQUY PEBBLES AT KWAJONGEN
RES BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : SHREEVE’S GINETER CHRISTMAS ANGEL

BUBA 2017

JUDGE : SUE SMITH (SUEACRES)

BEST OF BREED : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT PURRSONAL LIFE (AI)
DOG CC : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT PURRSONAL LIFE (AI)
RES DOG CC : PATTISON’S ZANDVOORT GETTIN’ PURRSONAL FOR EASTKEES (AI)
BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RES BITCH CC : TEW’S ZANDVOORT PURRSONAL TOUCH FOR BARGEWAY (AI)
BEST PUPPY : PATTISON’S EASTKEES SPARKLING DIAMOND

SKC August 2017

Judge : Yvonne Rawley

BEST OF BREED : SHEPHERD’S LYNTOVA I AM LEGEND (IKC)
BEST DOG : SHEPHERD’S LYNTOVA I AM LEGEND (IKC)
RES BEST DOG : SHEPHERD’S KICHIGAI LORD OF THE DANCE ShCM
BEST BITCH : GATE’S LACETROM CRUIVIE ShCM
RES BEST BITCH : MCKEAN’S KICHIGAI THIS GIRL IS MINE AT YAWREN

Welsh Kennel Club 2017

Judge : Dawn Gregory (Amikirs)

BEST OF BREED : ROSE’S CH ROSSVALE MASTER OF DESTINY FOR ESORKEES
DOG CC : ROSE’S CH ROSSVALE MASTER OF DESTINY FOR ESORKEES
RES DOG CC : WILKES & CLARKE’S HELKEESEN SURFIN FOR DAKARAIKEES
BITCH CC : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
RES BITCH CC : MARSHALL’S TORRIKEES MADE IN HEAVEN AT DEVONIA
BEST PUPPY : WILKES, CLARKE & PECK’S DAKARAIKEES SILVER CHARM

North of England Keeshond Club Ch Show 2017

Judge : Robin Newhouse

BEST IN SHOW : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
RES BEST IN SHOW : PASSMORE’S CH TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
RES DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BITCH CC : PASSMORE’S CH TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
RES BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ADINA
BEST VETERAN : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES WITH ATTITUDE

Bournemouth 2017

JUDGE: JANICE BANNISTER

BEST OF BREED : LINDSAY’S MEZANDA MERRY STARSHOWER
BEST DOG : LINDSAY’S MEZANDA MERRY STARSHOWER
RES BEST DOG : LINDSAY’S MEZANDA MADOG’S STORM
BEST BITCH : REDLER & WHEATLEY’S KEITAKEES ASLEEP IN THE BACK
RES BEST BITCH : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE

Birmingham City 2017

JUDGE : GINA PETERSON (FOXIFAYRE)

BEST OF BREED : ATKINSON’S CH WINKLESTAR HADAR
DOG CC : ATKINSON’S CH WINKLESTAR HADAR
RES DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RES BITCH CC : HICKSON & HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE

Driffield 2017

JUDGE: ROY JOHNSTON

BEST OF BREED : MATTHEWS & PECK’S BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
BEST DOG : MATTHEWS & PECK’S BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
RES BEST DOG : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT PURRSONAL LIFE (AI)
BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS BUBBLELICIOUS JW
RES BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : EVANS’ AMIKIRS RIDER OF THE STORM AT CANTERWEY

Darlington 2017

JUDGE : JILL PEAK

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
RES DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
BITCH CC : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
RES BITCH CC : MCKEAN’S KICHIGAI THIS GIRL IS MINE AT YAWREN
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE

Belfast 2017

JUDGE: PETER JOLLEY

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM JW
BEST DOG : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM JW
BEST BITCH : MCKEAN’S KICHIGAI THIS GIRL IS MINE AT YAWREN

Paignton 2017

JUDGE: JANE PARADISE

BEST OF BREED : HILL‘S PLYMKEES COOL DUDE ShCM
BEST DOG : HILL‘S PLYMKEES COOL DUDE ShCM
RES BEST DOG : WILKIN’S CH POMMARY QUICK SILVER AT WHIZZKEES AW(S)
BEST BITCH : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
RES BEST BITCH : JANSSEN & HOPKINS’ NOFEAR VAN HET EARLSKAMP

Leeds 2017

JUDGE : MELANIE HARRIS (WATCHKEES)

BEST OF BREED : BRUNT’S CH ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE
DOG CC : BRUNT’S CH ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE
RES DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
BITCH CC : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
RES BITCH CC : PALMER‘S SHELDERON SUPER STELLER
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
BEST VETERAN : BRUNT’S CH ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE

North of England July Open Show 2017

JUDGE : GILL BRUNT (ZANDVOORT)

BEST IN SHOW : LUSH’S GALLOWTREE TASSEL AT EDNAARON
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : FUSCO’S AMIKIRS LORD OF THE BUBBLES
BEST DOG : FUSCO’S AMIKIRS LORD OF THE BUBBLES
RESERVE BEST DOG : BENNETT’S BYQUY RICH GENT
BEST BITCH : LUSH’S GALLOWTREE TASSEL AT EDNAARON
RESERVE BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : PALMER’S SHELDERON SUPER STELLER
BEST VETERAN : GATE’S VALINDALE WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM

Windsor 2017

JUDGE : TIM BALL

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES SHCM
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
RES DOG CC : CHRISTOPHER’S NERADMIK CANACHE AT BISUKEES
BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS BUBBLELICIOUS JW
RES BITCH CC : CLARK’S BYQUY PEBBLES AT KWAJONGEN
BEST PUPPY : CHRISTOPHER’S NERADMIK CANACHE AT BISUKEES

East of England 2017

JUDGE : JEANE WALLER (BRYKIN)

BEST OF BREED : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
BEST DOG : MILES & DEAN’S NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
RES BEST DOG : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
BEST BITCH : CLARK’S BYQUY PEBBLES AT KWAJONGEN
RES BEST BITCH : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE

Blackpool 2017

JUDGE : CARON BELL (ALLFORUS)

BEST OF BREED : ATKINSON’S CH WINKLESTAR HADAR
DOG CC : ATKINSON’S CH WINKLESTAR HADAR
RES DOG CC : ATKINSON’S WINKLESTAR SKOLL
BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RES BITCH CC : MATTHEWS & ATKINSON’S WINKLESTAR ANTHE WITH VALINDALE
BEST PUPPY : SHREEVE’S GINETER CHRISTMAS ANGEL

SKC 2017

JUDGE: KEN SINCLAIR
BEST OF BREED : MILES & DEAN’S CH NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK
DOG CC : MILES & DEAN’S CH NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK
RES DOG CC : MILES, DEAN & ISLES’ NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
BITCH CC : MCKEAN’S KICHIGAI THIS GIRL IS MINE AT YAWREN
RES BITCH CC : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER
BEST PUPPY : SHARP-BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY

Bath 2017

JUDGE: JOAN MILES (LEKKERBEK)
BEST OF BREED : ANDREWS’ CH NERADMIK DADDY DEAR WITH MALDINE
DOG CC : ANDREWS’ CH NERADMIK DADDY DEAR WITH MALDINE
RES DOG CC : DAVIES’ NERADMIK OVER THE RAINBOW TO KYROSS
BITCH CC : WHITE’S NERADMIK DEAR DARLING OF WHITCHAKEES
RES BITCH CC : BARDSLEY’S CH NERADMIK RUBY SLIPPER FOR SKATHKI
BEST PUPPY : WHITE’S NERADMIK VANILLA ICE MORVANIA

Border Union 2017

JUDGE : COLIN BARTON (COLLCRIST)

BOB : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
DCC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM JW
RDCC : MILES & DEAN’S CH NERADMIK FAMILY AFFAIR WITH LEKKERBEK
BCC : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
RBCC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BP : PALMER’S SHELDERON SUPER STELLER

Southern Counties 2017

JUDGE : KARI JARVINEN [FINLAND]
BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RES DOG CC : BENNETT’S BYQUY RICH GENT
BITCH CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
RES BITCH CC : GRREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE

Birmingham National 2017

JUDGE : MARK COCOZZA
BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
DOG CC : HARRIS’CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
RES DOG CC : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
BITCH CC : PASSMORE’STORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
RES BITCH CC : MCKEAN’S KICHIGAI THIS GIRL IS MINE AT YAWREN
BEST PUPPY : SHARP-BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY

3 Counties 2017

JUDGE : ELAINE STUBBINGS (VANDERSEE)

BEST OF BREED : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST DOG : ROSE’S CH ROSSVALE MASTER OF DESTINY FOR ESORKEES
RES BEST DOG : MILES, DEAN & ISLES’ NERADMIK KISS CHASE WITH LEKKERBEK
BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RES BEST BITCH : JANSSEN & HOPKINS’ NO FEAR VAN HET EARLSKAMP
BEST PUPPY : WATKINS’ URSAS SUMBARSKY PRAMEN

Keeshond Club Ch Show 2017

JUDGE: LIZ CARTLEDGE

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RESERVE DOG CC : PECK AND MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
RESERVE BITCH CC : ATKINSON & MATTHEWS’ WINKLESTAR ANTHE WITH VALINDALE NAF TAF
BEST PUPPY BITCH : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE

WELKS 2017

JUDGE : FRANK KANE
BOB : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
DCC : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI’S ONLY THE LONLEY
RDCC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
*BCC* : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW *3RD CC* :
RBCC : PASMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
BP : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY (IMP CAN)

CRUFTS 2017

JUDGE : GERALDINE CLARK (KWAJONGEN)
BEST OF BREED : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
DOG CC : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
RES DOG CC : SHARP BALE, MILES & GATT’S CH SAMKEES WITH LOVE TO NERADMIK
BITCH CC : MCKEAN’S KICHIGAI THIS GIRL IS MINE AT YAWREN
RES BITCH CC : PASSMORE’S CH TORRIKEES VICTORIA’S SECRET
BEST PUPPY : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS

North of England Keeshond Club 2017

FEBRUARY OPEN SHOW
Judge : JANE USHER (MURMANSK)

BEST IN SHOW : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BEST DOG : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG : FUSCO’S AMIKIRS LORD OF THE BUBBLES
BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT DANCER
BEST PUPPY : HARRIS’ NERADMIK CARY GRANT FOR WATCHKEES (IMP CAN)

Keeshond Club 2017

JANUARY OPEN SHOW
JUDGE : HOWARD OGDEN

BEST IN SHOW : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKING BOOTS
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY AT WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BEST DOG : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKING BOOTS
RESERVE BEST DOG : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY AT WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BEST BITCH : MATTHEWS’ WINKLESTAR ANTHE WITH VALINDALE NAF TAF
RESERVE BEST BITCH : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
BEST PUPPY : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKING BOOTS

Manchester 2017

Judge : Diane Spavin

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
BEST DOG : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
RES BEST DOG : DAVIES’ NERADMIK OVER THE RAINBOW TO KYROSS
BEST BITCH : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER
RES BEST BITCH : FITCHES’ SAMOYKEES EXCLUSIVE MOON
BEST PUPPY : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS