Keeshond Club October Open Show 2017

JUDGE: MICHELLE WRIGHT (LACETROM)
BEST IN SHOW : MATTHEWS & PECK’S BYQUY WORKING BOOTS
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY
BEST DOG : MATTHEWS & PECK’S BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
RESERVE BEST DOG : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT PURRSONAL LIFE (AI)
BEST BITCH : SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK GRACE KELLY
RESERVE BEST BITCH : HICKSON’S CH KICHIGAI MAGIC DANCER JW
BEST PUPPY : PATTISON’S EASTKEES SPARKLING DIAMOND
BEST VETERAN : DIVER’S IR CH KICHIGAI RARE EDITION AT MURMANSK

Richmond 2017

JUDGE: DAN ERICSSON (SWEDEN)

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES ShCM
RES DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
**BITCH CC : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE ** 3rd CC**
RES BITCH CC : CLARK’S BYQUY PEBBLES AT KWAJONGEN
BEST PUPPY : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE

North of England Keeshond Club Ch Show 2017

Judge : Robin Newhouse

BEST IN SHOW : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
RES BEST IN SHOW : PASSMORE’S CH TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
DOG CC : MATTHEWS & RANSLEY’S SZARYK DUTCH BARGEMASTER WITH VALINDALE
RES DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BITCH CC : PASSMORE’S CH TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
RES BITCH CC : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ADINA
BEST VETERAN : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES WITH ATTITUDE

North of England July Open Show 2017

JUDGE : GILL BRUNT (ZANDVOORT)

BEST IN SHOW : LUSH’S GALLOWTREE TASSEL AT EDNAARON
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : FUSCO’S AMIKIRS LORD OF THE BUBBLES
BEST DOG : FUSCO’S AMIKIRS LORD OF THE BUBBLES
RESERVE BEST DOG : BENNETT’S BYQUY RICH GENT
BEST BITCH : LUSH’S GALLOWTREE TASSEL AT EDNAARON
RESERVE BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S CH AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
BEST PUPPY : PALMER’S SHELDERON SUPER STELLER
BEST VETERAN : GATE’S VALINDALE WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM

Keeshond Club Ch Show 2017

JUDGE: LIZ CARTLEDGE

BEST OF BREED : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST OF BREED : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
DOG CC : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RESERVE DOG CC : PECK AND MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKIN BOOTS
BITCH CC : SHARP-BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
RESERVE BITCH CC : ATKINSON & MATTHEWS’ WINKLESTAR ANTHE WITH VALINDALE NAF TAF
BEST PUPPY BITCH : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE

North of England Keeshond Club 2017

FEBRUARY OPEN SHOW
Judge : JANE USHER (MURMANSK)

BEST IN SHOW : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BEST DOG : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY FOR WATCHKEES JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG : FUSCO’S AMIKIRS LORD OF THE BUBBLES
BEST BITCH : GREGORY’S AMIKIRS FABULICIOUS TIME JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT DANCER
BEST PUPPY : HARRIS’ NERADMIK CARY GRANT FOR WATCHKEES (IMP CAN)

Keeshond Club 2017

JANUARY OPEN SHOW
JUDGE : HOWARD OGDEN

BEST IN SHOW : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKING BOOTS
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY AT WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BEST DOG : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKING BOOTS
RESERVE BEST DOG : HARRIS’ CH NERADMIK ALL ABOUT THE BOY AT WATCHKEES JW ShCM
BEST BITCH : MATTHEWS’ WINKLESTAR ANTHE WITH VALINDALE NAF TAF
RESERVE BEST BITCH : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES LUST FOR LIFE
BEST PUPPY : PECK & MATTHEWS’ BYQUY WORKING BOOTS