Keeshond Club Champ Show 2006

Judge : Mr Len Howie (Ranoel)

DOG CC : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
RESERVE DOG CC : CRISPS LIEFKEES ISLANDER
BITCH CC : SHARP BALES STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK
RESERVE BITCH CC : BREWERS NERADMIK RUMOUR HAS IT
BEST OF BREED : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
BEST PUPPY : SAUNDERS LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
BEST VETERAN : SCROGGS & BENNETT CH ZANDVOORT DREAM MAKER AT LEDWELL

DOGS ENTERED 95
DOGS ABSENT 17
DOGS PRESENT 78

MINOR PUPPY DOG – 4
1ST : SHARP BALES NERADMIK TAKE A CHANCE
2ND : BELLS ALLFORUS TOP GUN
3RD : BRUNTS FOXIFAYRE FLAME DANCER OF ZANDVOORT
4TH : THIRYS LEAZEHOND SPRING TIDE

PUPPY DOG – 2, 1AB
1ST : SMITH & APPLEBYS LEAZEHOND OCEAN BREEZE

JUNIOR DOG – 5
1ST : PATTISONS EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
2ND : PRATERS SWASHWAY MUSCADET
3RD : DEANS ALLFORUS FROSTING OVER LEKKERBEK
4TH : WADMORE SMITHS ROSSVALE LATIN LOVER
5TH : WAKEMANS GAVIMIR GREY FALCON AT SHEBURN

MAIDEN DOG – 2
1ST : BRUNTS FOXIFAYRE FLAME DANCER OF ZANDVOORT
2ND : THIRYS LEAZEHOND SPRING TIDE

NOVICE DOG – 3
1ST : PRATERS SWASHWAY MUSCADET
2ND : CRISPS FOXIFAYRE MCARTHUR PARK
3RD : WAKEMANS GAVIMIR GREY FALCON AT SHEBURN

UNDER GRADUATE DOG – 4
1ST : DEANS ALLFORUS FROSTING OVER LEKKERBEK
2ND : LUSHS BELMONDO BILLY AT EDNAARON
3RD : WADMORE SMITHS ROSSVALE LATIN LOVER
4TH : WAKEMANS GAVIMIR GREY FALCON AT SHEBURN

POST GRADUATE DOG – 6, 1AB
1ST : CRISPS LIEFKEES ISLANDER
2ND : WHITES FOXIFAYRE THOU SWELL
3RD : LUSHS BELMONDO BILLY AT EDNAARON
4TH : BELLS FFYNIANT SUGARDADDY ALLFORUS
5TH : HENSON & DEARMANS ZANDVOORT CELTIC MYTH AT PYREKEES

LIMIT DOG – 6, 2AB
1ST : EGGLESTONS MARTELLKEES CRACKER JACK AT RICARA
2ND : MATTHEWS EASTKEES TOP NOTCH AT VALINDALE
3RD : BUCHANANS EASTKEES GOLDEN JUBILEE
4TH : HENSON & DEARMANS ZANDVOORT CELTIC MYTH AT PYREKEES

OPEN DOG – 7, 2AB
1ST : SHARP BALES CH NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN
2ND : DEANS CH KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK JW
3RD : HICKSONS KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER JW, ShCM
4TH : LINDSAYS CH MEZANDA CLASS ACT
5TH : TAYLORS GAVIMIR MARAUDER

VETERAN DOG UNDER 10 YEARS – 3
1ST : SCROGGS & BENNETT CH ZANDVOORT DREAM MAKER AT LEDWELL
2ND : MATTHEWS CH KEVKEES THE HELMSMAN AT VALINDALE
3RD : THOMAS’S TORRIKEES THE CLANSMAN OF SAREVETA

VETERAN DOG OVER 10 YEARS – 6, 1AB
1ST : MORGANS CH NERADMIK LUCIANO AT BAIODORA
2ND : LUSHS DARGRANT DON’T I LOOK GOOD
3RD : HARDINGS ANNANETT RUNNING WILD
4TH : TAYLORS REESBURG ROCK-A-FELLA
5TH : GREGORYS AMIKIRS STAR QUALITY AT PINEWALK

BREEDERS OPEN DOG – 4, 1AB
1ST : LUCKHURSTS CH GAVIMIR KESTREL
2ND : AUSTINS CHOTAHKEES WHAT A DREAM
3RD : LINDSAYS MEZANDA STAR PERFORMER

MINOR PUPPY BITCH – 6
1ST : AUSTINS NERADMIK HIDDEN AGENDA FOR CHOTAHKEES
2ND : HICKSONS NERADMIK SCANDALOUS AT NATLOU
3RD : BUCHANANS FOXIFAYRE FIRE STAR
4TH : WHITES NERADMIK BEDAZZLED MORVANIA
5TH : POWELLS LEAZEHOND GREEN WAVE AT VELTUDS

PUPPY BITCH – 4
1ST : SAUNDERS LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
2ND : PATTISONS FOXIFAYRE DISCO STAR WITH EASTKEES
3RD : LINDSAYS ENREVEYAR MAGIC STAR AT MEZANDA
4TH : MAYCOCKS ENREVEYAR WILLOW

JUNIOR BITCH -2
1ST : MARFLEETS FLATMEER FLEURIG
2ND : HENSON & DEARMANS GAVIMIR GUELDER ROSE AT PYREKEES

MAIDEN BITCH – 2
1ST : MARFLEETS FLATMEER FLEURIG
2ND : MAYCOCKS ENREVEYAR WILLOW

NOVICE BITCH – 2
1ST : FRANCIS & WILDINGS SWASHWAY MATERAIL GIRL
2ND : MAYCOCKS ENREVEYAR ETERNITY

UNDER GRADUATE BITCH – 4, 2AB
1ST : LUCKHURSTS GAVIMIR GYPSY MOTH
2ND : PASSMORES TRUMPETS HAND OF FATE FOR TORRIKEES (IMP)

POST GRADUATE BITCH – 7, 3AB
1ST : LUCKHURSTS GAVIMIR GYPSY MOTH
2ND : PASSMORES TRUMPETS HAND OF FATE FOR TORRIKEES (IMP)
3RD : MAYCOCKS ENREVEYAR ETERNITY
4TH : BARNES DODO VAN’T KEZENHOEVEKE

LIMIT BITCH – 8
1ST : SHARP BALES STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK
2ND : PATTISONS EASTKEES ROYAL SAPPHIRE
3RD : FRANCIS & WILDINGS SWASHWAY DRAMA QUEEN
4TH : QUEENS MARTELLKEES BERMUDA ROSE
5TH : WHITES NERADMIK MAGIC MOMENTS

OPEN BITCH – 6, 2AB
1ST : BREWERS NERADMIK RUMOUR HAS IT
2ND : BELLS CH ALLFORUS MAGIC N ICE JW, ShCM
3RD : TRUELOVES DESANTI CHINESE WHISPERS OVER NERADMIK
4TH : LEWIS LEDWELL TOTAL ECLIPSE

VETERAN BITCH UNDER 10 YEARS – 7, 4AB
1ST : BRUNTS CH ZANDVOORT DREAM COME TRUE
2ND : ROSES VALINDALE PLAYING FOR KEEPS AT ESORKEES
3RD : PATTISONS EASTKEES SECRET COMBINATION

VETERAN BITCH OVER 10 YEARS – 8
1ST : PASSMORES CH SWASHWAY FLICKA AT TORRIKEES
2ND : ANDREWS LIEFKEES ANTONIA
3RD : ROSES CASAROWS DESIGNED BY CALINIGO
4TH : AUSTINS CH CHOTAHKEES TALK OF THE TOWN
5TH : AUSTINS CHOTAHKEES STAR ATTRACTION

BREEDERS OPEN BITCH – 5, 1AB
1ST : ANDREWS MALDINE WALTZING MATILDA
2ND : LUCKHURSTS CH GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE
3RD : LINDSAYS MEZANDA TEACHERS PET
4TH : MARFLEETS FLATMEER FLEURIG

BRACE – 4
1ST : LINDSAY
2ND : SAUNDER
3RD : LUSH
4TH : AUSTIN

TEAM – 2
1ST : AUSTIN
2ND : LINDSAY