Midland Counties 2004

Judge: Mrs Margaret Foster (Thorsdale)

DOG CC : BOREASVALE BLUE HORIZON (HARDCASTLE)
RESERVE DOG CC : STRATUS THE PHYLOSIPHER (CARROLL)
BITCH CC : CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE (MATTHEWS & HENMAN)
RESERVE BITCH CC : VENWAY ZARA (CRAWFORD)
BEST OF BREED : BOREASVALE BLUE HORIZON (HARDCASTLE)
BEST PUPPY : GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE (LUCKHURST)

DOGS ENTERED 56
DOGS ABSENT 15
DOGS PRESENT 41

PUPPY DOG
1st STRATUS QUARTER MASTER (LYTHGOE)
2nd NERADMIK D’ARTAGNAN (SHARP-BALE)
3rd FFYNIANT SUGARDADDY ALLFORUS ( BELL)

JUNIOR DOG
1st KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER (HICKSON)
2nd DESAKEES MOONLIGHT (POTTS)
3rd NORKEES A KNIGHTS TALE (BOWYER)

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st BRYKIN BURLETTA (GILBERT)
2nd ZARNIKA ICE IN THE SUN (HAWKINS)
3rd MEZANDA’S STAR PERFORMER (LINDSAY)
4th BOREASVALE BOX CLEVER WITH CILLAKEES (BARBOUR)

LIMIT DOG
1st BOREASVALE BLUE HORIZON (HARDCASTLE)
2nd STRATUS THE PHYLOSIPHER (CARROLL)
3rd MEZANDA CLASS ACT (LINDSAY)
Res NERADMIK IDLE GOSSIP (SHARP-BALE)
VHC VEELYN ENCHANTER (HAWORTH)

OPEN DOG
1st CH STRATUS MIDNIGHT LEGEND (LYTHGOE)
2nd CH GAVIMIR KESTREL (LUCKHURST)
3rd CH BRYKIN BOURREE (WALLER)
Res VALINDALE RUM PUNCH FOR ESORKEES (ROSE)
VHC CH STRATUS EASTERN KNIGHT (LYTHGOE)

PUPPY BITCH
1st GAVIMIR HUBBLE BUBBLE (LUCKHURST)
2nd BRYKIN BORN TO LOVE (WALLER)
3rd NERADMIK JE NE SAIS QUOI FOR HELKEESEN (BREWER)
Res STRATUS STAR CHASER (LYTHGOE)
VHC NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS (GREGORY)

JUNIOR BITCH – ABSENT

POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st VENWAY ZARA (CRAWFORD)
2nd MEZANDA TEACHER’S PET (LINDSAY)
3rd FLATMEER FLEUR DE LYS (MARFLEET)
Res ZANDVOORT LIVE THE DREAM (BRUNT)
VHC VENWAY ZOE WITH REESBURG ( BURGESS)

LIMIT BITCH
1st EASTKEES ROYAL SAPPHIRE (PATTISON)
2nd NERADMIK RUMOUR HAS IT (BREWER)
3rd KEYSCOURT ANOTHER DIVA (SWIFT)
Res LIEFKEES ADELINA (SAUNDERS)
VHC DESANTI CHINESE WHISPERS OVER NERADMIK (TRUELOVE)

OPEN BITCH
1st CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE (MATTHEWS & HENMAN)
2nd FLATMEER FLIKKEREN (MARFLEET)
3rd CH ZANDVOORT DREAM COME TRUE (BRUNT)