North of England Keeshond Club Championship Show 2004

Judge: Mrs Judy Crawford (Venway)

DOG CC : KINGS KINGKEESY RINGMASTER
RESERVE DOG CC : ROSES VALINDALE RUM PUNCH FOR ESORKEES
BITCH CC : MATTHEWS & HENMAN CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE
RESERVE BITCH CC : PATTISONS EASTKEES ROYAL SAPPHIRE
BEST PUPPY : BREWERS NERADMIK JE NE SAIS QUOI FOR HELKEESEN
BEST VETERAN : MARFLEETS COLPATRON SECRET DREAMS FOR FLATMEER
BEST OF BREED :KINGS KINGKEESY RINGMASTER

DOGS ENTERED 72
DOGS ABSENT 28
DOGS PRESENT 44

MINOR PUPPY DOG – ABSENT

PUPPY DOG
1ST : LYTHGOES STRATUS QUARTER MASTER
2ND : LUSHS BELMONDO BILLY

JUNIOR DOG
1ST : HICKSONS KICHIGAI GREAT PRETENDER

YEARLING DOG – ABSENT

NOVICE DOG
1ST : POTTS DESAKEES MOONLIGHT

GRADUATE DOG
1ST : LINSAYS MEZANDA STAR PERFORMER

POST GRADUATE DOG
1ST : HARDINGS AMIKIRS PAGANI

LIMIT DOG
1ST : KINGS KINGKEESY RINGMASTER
2ND : LINDSAYS MEZANDA CLASS ACT
3RD : HARDCASTLES BOREASVALE BLUE HORIZON
4TH : CLARK & MATTHEWS KWAJONGEN THE ONLY WAY IS UP WITH VALINDALE
VHC : DEANS KEYSCOURT TUCKERS PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK

OPEN DOG
1ST : KINGS KINGKEESY RINGMASTER
2ND : WALLERS CH BRYKIN BOURREE
3RD : BREWERS CH MARTELLKEES ETON BLAZER AT HELKEESEN

VETERAN DOG
1ST : PIERCES COLPATRON VIKING
2ND : DEANS CH NERADMIK FULL OF PRIDE FOR LEKKERBEK
3RD : LUSHS DARGRANT DON’T I LOOK GOOD
4TH : HARDINGS ANNANETT RUNNING WILD

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG – NO ENTRIES

BREEDERS DOG
1ST : KINGS KINGKEESY RINGMASTER
2ND : LINDSAYS MEZANDA CLASS ACT
3RD : NEWMANS LEAZEHOND PRANCING HORSE
4TH : MARFLEETS FLATMEER FLONKEREN

SPECIAL NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR DOG
1ST : ROSES VALINDALE RUM PUNCH FOR ESORKEES
2ND : LUSHS BELMONDO BILLY

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1ST : BREWERS NERADMIK JE NE SAIS QUOI FOR HELKEESEN
2ND : BRATLEYS VALKANTIES LIT’L BLACK DRESS
3RD : GREGORYS NERADMIK J’ADORE AMIKIRS

PUPPY BITCH
1ST : LYTHGOES STRATUS BEWITCHED
2ND : WALLERS BRYKIN BORN TO LOVE

JUNIOR BITCH – ABSENT

YEARLING BITCH
1ST : BRATLEYS VALKANTIES CHEAP AND CHIC
2ND : STUBBINGS NORKEES SPECIAL EDITION AT VANDERSEE
3RD : LINDORES NANCEKUKE ANISTASIA
4TH : NEWMANS BLUE VELVET DEL MONTE DRAGNONE

NOVICE BITCH
1ST : LYTHGOES STRATUS STAR CHASER
2ND : STUBBINGS NORKEES SPECIAL EDITION AT VANDERSEE
3RD : NEWMANS BLUE VELVET DEL MONTE DRAGNONE

GRADUATE BITCH
1ST: LINDSAYS MEZANDA TEACHERS PET
2ND : CURRYS NORKEES TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS
3RD : NEWMANS BLUE VELVET DEL MONTE DRAGNONE

POST GRADUATE BITCH
1ST : HILLS VALKANTIES CHLOE WITH PLYMKEES
2ND : NEWMANS BLUE VELVET DEL MONTE DRAGNONE

LIMIT BITCH
1ST : PATTISONS EASTKEES ROYAL SAPPHIRE
2ND : TIERNEYS FLATMEER FLOSSIE OF KINKEESHA
3RD : SAUNDERS LEIFKEES ADELINA

OPEN BITCH
1ST : MATTHEWS & HENMAN CH FOXIFAYRE SOLITAIRE WITH VALINDALE
2ND : TIERNEYS FLATMEER FLOSSIE OF KINKEESHA

VETERAN BITCH
1ST : MARFLEETS COLPATRON SECRET DREAMS OF FLATMEER
2ND : HILLS RODINA COACHELLA AT BARJ
3RD : SAUNDERS LEIFKEES ANNIKE
4TH : SAUNDERS LEIFKEES AMELIA

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
1ST : HILLS VALKANTIES CHLOE WITH PLYMKEES

BREEDERS BITCH
1ST : MARFLEETS FLATMEER FLIKKEREN
2ND : LINDSAYS MEZANDA TEACHERS PET

SPECIAL NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR BITCH
1ST : TIERNEYS FLATMEER FLOSSIE OF KINKEESHA
2ND : NEWMANS BLUE VELVET DEL MONTE DRAGNONE

BRACE
1ST : LINDSAY
2ND : MARFLEET
3RD : SAUNDERS