Southern Counties 2013

Judge : Rainer Vuorinen

BEST OF BREED : MATTHEWS’ CH EASTKEES WINTER MIST
DOG CC : WILKIN’S CH POMMARY QUICK SILVER AT WHIZZKEES
RESERVE DOG CC : TEW’S BARGEWAY KEEN TO RUMBLE
BITCH CC : MATTHEWS’ CH EASTKEES WINTER MIST
RESERVE BITCH CC : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
BEST PUPPY : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES VICTORIA’S SECRET

DOGS ENTERED 62
DOGS ABSENT 13
DOGS PRESENT 49

PUPPY DOG – 1
1st : NEWMAN’S LEAZEHOND LIGHTNING BOLT

JUNIOR DOG – 2
1st : WOGAN’S NERADMIK BEACH BOY AVEC DEMINIAC
2nd : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI WHERE’S WALLY

POST GRADUATE DOG – 11, 3AB
1st : TEW’S BARGEWAY KEEN TO RUMBLE
2nd : WALLER’S BRYKIN BIG CHIEF
3rd : EGGLESTON’S BERT VON RICARA
Res : ANDREW’S NERADMIK HELP THE HERO AT MALDINE
VHC : MILES & CULLEN’S NERADMIK GAME PLAN FOR LEKKERBEK

LIMIT DOG – 8, 4AB
1st : MATTHEWS’ POMMARY RUFF N’READY AT VALINDALE
2nd : BENNETT’S ZANDVOORT DREAM STONE
3rd : BRUNT’S SUEACRES ICED DIAMOND OF ZANDVOORT
Res : HILL’S PLYMKEES COOL DUDE ShCM

OPEN DOG – 6, 1AB
1st : WILKIN’S CH POMMARY QUICK SILVER AT WHIZZKEES
2nd : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK HANDSOME HERO
3rd : WADMORE SMITH’S CH HUNNIVOLES WOODY VALENTINE JW
Res : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE
VHC : HOPKINS’ FR CH HELKEESEN REGAL SURFER AMONG SERENAUBACH JW ShCM

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH – 2
1st : SHARP BALE’S CH STURTMOOR CRAZY FOR NERADMIK
2nd : BENNETT’S CH THORSDALE TRADEMARK

PIPPY BITCH – 6
1st : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES VICTORIA’S SECRET
2nd : TEW’S BARGEWAY NEAT AND TIDY
3rd : BATTRAM’S VANSTRAND QUANTUM OF SOLACE
Res : REED’S BYQUY WILLMA
VHC : BRUNT’S BARGEWAY NEARLY AN ANGEL

JUNIOR BITCH – 4, 2AB
1st : MCDONALD’S TORRIKEES MACY’S
2nd : FITCHES’ VENWAY BELIEVE IN MAGIC AT SAMOYKEES

POST GRADUATE BITCH – 8, 2AB
1st : WHITE’S NERADMIK MEANT TO BE WITH WHITCHAKEES
2nd : TRUSLOVE’S AMIKIRS JUST DESERTS
3rd : HOPKINS’ TORRIKEES SHAKIRA AMONG SERENAUBACH
Res : WHITE’S NERADMIK SUNDAY LOVIN MORVANIA
VHC : LINDSAY & MAYCOCK’S ENREVEYAR EVONNA

LIMIT BITCH – 5
1st : PATTISON’S EASTKEES TIMELESS LOVE
2nd : HOPKINS’ HELKEESEN SURFIN HONEY
3rd : NEWMAN’S LEAZEHOND MOONDUST CASCADE
Res : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ANGELIKA
VHC : EGGLESTON’S MARTELLKEES FORGET ME NOT BY RICARA

OPEN BITCH – 9, 1AB
1st : MATHEWS’ CH EASTKEES WINTER MIST
2nd : SHARP BALE’S CH NERADMIK MISS HOLLY BERRY
3rd : AUSTIN’S CH CHOTAHKEES TRULY GORGEOUS
Res : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI SPECIAL EDITION
VHC : WILKIN’S CH WHIZZKEES SILVER SLIPPER