The Keeshond Club Championship Show 2009

Judge : Mr Frank Kane

DOG CC : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
RESERVE DOG CC : BENNETT & SAVAGE’S CH THORSDALE TRADEMARK
BITCH CC : KINGS RICARA EVITA OF KASMAY
RESERVE BITCH CC : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE JW
BEST OF BREED : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
BEST VETERAN : MORGAN’S CH AMIKIRS THE ITALIAN JOB
BEST PUPPY : HICKSON’S NATLOU’S YOUNG PRETENDER UNDER KICHIGAI

DOGS ENTERED 98
DOGS ABSENT 21
DOGS PRESENT 77

MINOR PUPPY DOG – 2
1ST : ELLIOT’S NERADMIK BOSS AT FLETILLA
2ND : BUCHANAN’S BUCHKEES DOUBLE TROUBLE

PUPPY DOG – 1
1ST : HICKSON’S NATLOU’S YOUNG PRETENDER UNDER KICHIGAI

JUNIOR DOG – 2, 1AB
1ST : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE

MAIDEN DOG – 1
1ST : ELLIOT’S NERADMIK BOSS AT FLETILLA

NOVICE DOG – NO ENTRIES

UNDERGRADUATE DOG – NO ENTRIES

POST GRADUATE DOG – 7, 1AB
1ST : GATE’S WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT LACETROM
2ND : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT DREAM MACHINE
3RD : BARTON’S ROSSVALE SPIRIT OF THE NIGHT AT COLLCRIST
4TH : TAYLOR’S REESBURG RINGLEADER
5TH : DULON’S FLATMEER FLICKERRING

LIMIT DOG – 7, 1AB
1ST : PATTISON’S EASTKEES LICENCE TO LOVE
2ND : BLOMFIELD’S VALINDALE WHAT EVER
3RD : ROSE’S ROSSVALE SACRED SPIRIT TO ESORKEES
4TH : DEAN’S ALLFORUS FROSTING OVER LEKKERBEK JW
5TH : EGGLESTON’S MARTELLKEES CRACKERJACK AT RICARA

OPEN DOG – 9, 2AB
1ST : DAY’S ALLFORUS DICE MASTER FOR SPITZCAV JW ShCM
2ND : BENNETT & SAVAGE’S CH THORSDALE TRADEMARK
3RD : DIVERS’ CH ALLFORUS ROLL OF THE DICE AT MURMANSK ShCM
4TH : PATTISON’S CH EASTKEES ONE MORE CHANCE
5TH : WILKES’ POMMARY ASHU LODALE FOR DAKARAIKEES

VETERAN DOG UNDER 10 YEARS – 8, 1AB
1ST : MORGAN’S CH AMIKIRS THE ITALIAN JOB
2ND : ROSE’S VALINDALE RUM PUNCH FOR ESORKEES
3RD : AUSTIN’S CHOTAHKEES WHAT A DREAM
4TH : BREWER’S CH MARTELLKEES ETON BLAZER AT HELKEESEN
5TH : TAYLOR’S GAVIMIR MARAUDER

VETERAN DOG OVER 10 YEARS – NO ENTRIES

BREEDERS OPEN DOG – 2, 1AB
1ST : LUCKHURST’S CH GAVIMIR KESTREL

MINOR PUPPY BITCH – 3, 1AB
1ST : PATTISON’S EASTKEES WINTER MIST
2ND : BARTON’S STRATUS THE ENCHANTRESS AT COLLCRIST

PUPPY BITCH – 2
1ST : PATTISON’S EASTKEES IDLE CHANCE
2ND : ELLIOT’S NATLOU LADY PENELOPE AT FLETILLA

JUNIOR BITCH – 6
1ST : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT WHATS IN A DREAM
2ND : PARSLEY’S TORRIKEES MISS DIOR
3RD : WILSON’S GALLOWTREE MIDNIGHT BELLE
4TH : HILL’S POMMARY TALLUHAL LO AT PLYMKEES
5TH : WILKIN’S WHIZZKEES SILVER SLIPPER

MAIDEN BITCH – 2
1ST : ELLIOT’S NATLOU LADY PENELOPE AT FLETILLA
2ND : TRIM’S TORRIKEES MEMPHIS BELLE

NOVICE BITCH – 2
1ST : BRUNT’S ZANDVOORT WHATS IN A DREAM
2ND : TRIM’S TORRIKEES MEMPHIS BELLE

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH – 4, 1AB
1ST : KING’S RICARA EVITA OF KASMAY
2ND : JAINES & BATE’S ALLFORUS BORN FOR ICE
3RD : BARDSLEY’S BALEISSA CATWALK QUEEN

POST GRADUATE BITCH – 15, 5AB
1ST : KING’S RICARA EVITA OF KASMAY
2ND : HICKSON’S KICHIGAI MOONLIGHT KISSES
3RD : HILL’S PLMKEES LIMITED EDITION
4TH : PASSMORE’S TRUMPET’S HAND OF FATE FOPR TORRIKEES (IMP)
5TH : JAINES & BATE’S ALLFORUS BORN FOR ICE

LIMIT BITCH – 10, 1AB
1ST : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY MATERIAL GIRL
2ND : TRUELOVE & SHARP BALE’S NERADMIK BAIODORA LADY D’WINTER
3RD : SMITH’S EASTKEES DIAMOND IMAGE
4TH : GREGORY’S NERADMIK SCANDALOUS AT NATLOU
5TH : QUEEN’S MARTELLKEES REMEMBER ME

OPEN BITCH – 11, 5AB
1ST : BELL’S ALLFORUS TUMBLING DICE JW
2ND : BREWER’S CH IR CH HELKEESEN EVENTFUL
3RD : GODDARD’S CH SWASHWAY DRAMA QUEEN
4TH : HILL’S VALKANTIES CHLOE WITH PLYMKEES ShCM
5TH : LINDSAY’S CH ENREVEYAR MAGIC STAR AT MEZANDA

VETERAN BITCH UNDER 10 YEARS – 8, 2AB
1ST : TRUELOVE’S DESANTI CHINESE WHISPERS OVER NERADMIK
2ND : BELL’S CH ALLFORUS MAGIC N ICE JW ShCM
3RD : AUSTIN’S CHOTAHKEES SIMPLY THE BEST
4TH : WHITE’S NERADMIK MAGIC MOMENTS
5TH : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ADELINA

VETERAN BITCH OVER 10 YEARS – 1
1ST : MARFLEET’S COLPATRON SECRET DREAMS OF FLATMEER

BREEDERS OPEN BITCH – 8, 1AB
1ST : PASSMORE’S TORRIKEES WITH ATTITUDE
2ND : LINDSAY’S MEZANDA TEACHER’S PET
3RD : FRANCIS & WILDING’S SWASHWAY STAGE STRUCK
4TH : SAUNDERS’ LIEFKEES ALBERTINE
5TH : WILSON’S GALLOWTREE MIDNIGHT BELLE